Walmart Rewards MasterCard
Airtable logo
Airtable

Sync Walmart Rewards MasterCard to Airtable

BankSync may support connections to Walmart Rewards MasterCard accounts through third-party open banking providers, then route the supported account data shown below to Airtable. Set up takes under 10 minutes and requires no code.

CanadaBank SyncAvailable

How to sync Walmart Rewards MasterCard to Airtable

Mapping Walmart Rewards MasterCard fields into Airtable

map your columns once

1

Search for Walmart Rewards MasterCard in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Walmart Rewards MasterCard is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow. BankSync does not store your online banking credentials.

2

Authorize Airtable

Authorise BankSync to write data to your Airtable workspace. Select the database, table, or sheet where the supported account data should land.

3

Configure field mappings

Map the supported Walmart Rewards MasterCard fields supplied by the provider to columns in Airtable.

4

Set your sync schedule

Choose hourly, daily, or weekly automatic syncs based on your plan, or run a manual sync at any time.

What gets synced from Walmart Rewards MasterCard to Airtable

Transactions

Sync available Walmart Rewards MasterCard transaction history and provider-supplied fields such as dates, amounts, descriptions, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Sync current and available balances for supported Walmart Rewards MasterCard accounts.

Holdings

Sync supported investment positions, quantities, and market values from Walmart Rewards MasterCard.

Trades

Sync supported investment trade and activity history from Walmart Rewards MasterCard.

Loans

Sync supported loan balances and provider-supplied liability details from Walmart Rewards MasterCard.

Account Details

Use provider-supplied account names, masked identifiers, and types to organise data in Airtable.

Custom Field Mappings

Map any Walmart Rewards MasterCard field to any column in Airtable — fully configurable.

Sync Schedules

Choose hourly, daily, or weekly automatic syncs based on your plan, or run a manual sync at any time.

Ready to sync Walmart Rewards MasterCard with Airtable?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, configure your sync, and have data flowing into Airtable in minutes.

Get Started Free

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Walmart Rewards MasterCard or Airtable. All trademarks belong to their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.