Borbjerg Sparekasse
Cursor logo
Cursor

Use Cursor with Borbjerg Sparekasse

BankSync's MCP server can let Cursor query supported Borbjerg Sparekasse account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with Borbjerg Sparekasse or Cursor. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

DenmarkIDEMCP Connected

How to connect Cursor to Borbjerg Sparekasse

Creating a BankSync API key for an AI agent
one key, every agent
1

Search for Borbjerg Sparekasse in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Borbjerg Sparekasse is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Cursor

Add the BankSync MCP server to Cursor using your API key. Follow our Cursor setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Cursor about supported Borbjerg Sparekasse transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Cursor MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Cursor query supported Borbjerg Sparekasse account data through BankSync.

Cursor Config
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "banksync": {
      "url": "https://mcp.banksync.io",
      "headers": {
        "X-API-Key": "bsk_your_key_here"
      }
    }
  }
}

What Cursor can access from Borbjerg Sparekasse

Accounts

List the Borbjerg Sparekasse accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported Borbjerg Sparekasse transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported Borbjerg Sparekasse accounts.

Ready to connect Cursor to Borbjerg Sparekasse?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Cursor or Borbjerg Sparekasse. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.