Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card
Microsoft Excel logo
Microsoft Excel

Sync Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card to Microsoft Excel

BankSync may support connections to Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card accounts through third-party open banking providers, then route the supported account data shown below to Microsoft Excel. Set up takes under 10 minutes and requires no code.

United StatesBank SyncAvailable

How to sync Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card to Microsoft Excel

Mapping Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card fields into Microsoft Excel
map your columns once
1

Search for Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow. BankSync does not store your online banking credentials.

2

Authorize Microsoft Excel

Authorise BankSync to write data to your Microsoft Excel workspace. Select the database, table, or sheet where the supported account data should land.

3

Configure field mappings

Map the supported Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card fields supplied by the provider to columns in Microsoft Excel.

4

Set your sync schedule

Choose hourly, daily, or weekly automatic syncs based on your plan, or run a manual sync at any time.

What gets synced from Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card to Microsoft Excel

Transactions

Sync available Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card transaction history and provider-supplied fields such as dates, amounts, descriptions, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Sync current and available balances for supported Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card accounts.

Holdings

Sync supported investment positions, quantities, and market values from Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card.

Trades

Sync supported investment trade and activity history from Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card.

Loans

Sync supported loan balances and provider-supplied liability details from Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card.

Account Details

Use provider-supplied account names, masked identifiers, and types to organise data in Microsoft Excel.

Custom Field Mappings

Map any Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card field to any column in Microsoft Excel — fully configurable.

Sync Schedules

Choose hourly, daily, or weekly automatic syncs based on your plan, or run a manual sync at any time.

Ready to sync Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card with Microsoft Excel?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, configure your sync, and have data flowing into Microsoft Excel in minutes.

Get Started Free

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Brinks Money - Prepaid Master Card or Microsoft Excel. All trademarks belong to their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.