NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK
Grok logo
Grok

Use Grok with NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK

BankSync's MCP server can let Grok query supported NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK or Grok. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

AustraliaDesktopMCP Connected

How to connect Grok to NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK

Creating a BankSync API key for an AI agent
one key, every agent
1

Search for NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Grok

Add the BankSync MCP server to Grok using your API key. Follow our Grok setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Grok about supported NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Grok MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Grok query supported NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK account data through BankSync.

Grok Config
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "banksync": {
      "url": "https://mcp.banksync.io",
      "headers": {
        "X-API-Key": "bsk_your_key_here"
      }
    }
  }
}

What Grok can access from NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK

Accounts

List the NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK accounts.

Ready to connect Grok to NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Grok or NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.