KSK Köln
Gemini logo
Gemini

Use Gemini with KSK Köln

BankSync's MCP server can let Gemini query supported KSK Köln account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with KSK Köln or Gemini. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

GermanyDesktopMCP Connected

How to connect Gemini to KSK Köln

Creating a BankSync API key for an AI agent
one key, every agent
1

Search for KSK Köln in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if KSK Köln is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Gemini

Add the BankSync MCP server to Gemini using your API key. Follow our Gemini setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Gemini about supported KSK Köln transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Gemini MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Gemini query supported KSK Köln account data through BankSync.

Gemini Config
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "banksync": {
      "url": "https://mcp.banksync.io",
      "headers": {
        "X-API-Key": "bsk_your_key_here"
      }
    }
  }
}

What Gemini can access from KSK Köln

Accounts

List the KSK Köln accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported KSK Köln transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported KSK Köln accounts.

Ready to connect Gemini to KSK Köln?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Gemini or KSK Köln. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.