Capra Bank
Hermes Agent logo
Hermes Agent

Use Hermes Agent with Capra Bank

BankSync's MCP server can let Hermes Agent query supported Capra Bank account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with Capra Bank or Hermes Agent. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

United StatesPlatformMCP Connected

How to connect Hermes Agent to Capra Bank

Creating a BankSync API key for an AI agent

one key, every agent

1

Search for Capra Bank in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Capra Bank is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Hermes Agent

Add the BankSync MCP server to Hermes Agent using your API key. Follow our Hermes Agent setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Hermes Agent about supported Capra Bank transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Hermes Agent MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Hermes Agent query supported Capra Bank account data through BankSync.

Hermes Agent Config
mcp_servers:
  banksync:
    url: "https://mcp.banksync.io"
    headers:
      X-API-Key: "bsk_your_key_here"

What Hermes Agent can access from Capra Bank

Accounts

List the Capra Bank accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported Capra Bank transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported Capra Bank accounts.

Holdings

View supported investment positions, quantities, and market values from Capra Bank.

Trades

Access supported investment trade and activity history from Capra Bank.

Loans

Check supported loan balances and provider-supplied liability details from Capra Bank.

your finances, in the conversation

Ready to connect Hermes Agent to Capra Bank?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Hermes Agent or Capra Bank. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.