Bravera Bank
Claude Cowork logo
Claude Cowork

Use Claude Cowork with Bravera Bank

BankSync's MCP server can let Claude Cowork query supported Bravera Bank account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with Bravera Bank or Claude Cowork. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

United StatesPlatformMCP Connected

How to connect Claude Cowork to Bravera Bank

Creating a BankSync API key for an AI agent
one key, every agent
1

Search for Bravera Bank in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Bravera Bank is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Claude Cowork

Add the BankSync MCP server to Claude Cowork using your API key. Follow our Claude Cowork setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Claude Cowork about supported Bravera Bank transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Claude Cowork MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Claude Cowork query supported Bravera Bank account data through BankSync.

Also use the Claude Desktop app? Install via the one-click banksync-mcp.mcpb desktop bundle. This bundle is for the Claude Desktop app only.

Claude Cowork Config
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "banksync": {
      "url": "https://mcp.banksync.io",
      "headers": {
        "X-API-Key": "bsk_your_key_here"
      }
    }
  }
}

What Claude Cowork can access from Bravera Bank

Accounts

List the Bravera Bank accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported Bravera Bank transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported Bravera Bank accounts.

Holdings

View supported investment positions, quantities, and market values from Bravera Bank.

Trades

Access supported investment trade and activity history from Bravera Bank.

Loans

Check supported loan balances and provider-supplied liability details from Bravera Bank.

Ready to connect Claude Cowork to Bravera Bank?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Claude Cowork or Bravera Bank. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.