Citadele Bank
Grok logo
Grok

Use Grok with Citadele Bank

BankSync's MCP server can let Grok query supported Citadele Bank account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with Citadele Bank or Grok. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

EstoniaDesktopMCP Connected

How to connect Grok to Citadele Bank

Creating a BankSync API key for an AI agent
one key, every agent
1

Search for Citadele Bank in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Citadele Bank is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Grok

Add the BankSync MCP server to Grok using your API key. Follow our Grok setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Grok about supported Citadele Bank transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Grok MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Grok query supported Citadele Bank account data through BankSync.

Grok Config
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "banksync": {
      "url": "https://mcp.banksync.io",
      "headers": {
        "X-API-Key": "bsk_your_key_here"
      }
    }
  }
}

What Grok can access from Citadele Bank

Accounts

List the Citadele Bank accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported Citadele Bank transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported Citadele Bank accounts.

Ready to connect Grok to Citadele Bank?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Grok or Citadele Bank. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.