BCC di Basciano
Claude Cowork logo
Claude Cowork

Use Claude Cowork with BCC di Basciano

BankSync's MCP server can let Claude Cowork query supported BCC di Basciano account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with BCC di Basciano or Claude Cowork. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

ItalyPlatformMCP Connected

How to connect Claude Cowork to BCC di Basciano

Creating a BankSync API key for an AI agent
one key, every agent
1

Search for BCC di Basciano in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if BCC di Basciano is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Claude Cowork

Add the BankSync MCP server to Claude Cowork using your API key. Follow our Claude Cowork setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Claude Cowork about supported BCC di Basciano transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Claude Cowork MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Claude Cowork query supported BCC di Basciano account data through BankSync.

Also use the Claude Desktop app? Install via the one-click banksync-mcp.mcpb desktop bundle. This bundle is for the Claude Desktop app only.

Claude Cowork Config
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "banksync": {
      "url": "https://mcp.banksync.io",
      "headers": {
        "X-API-Key": "bsk_your_key_here"
      }
    }
  }
}

What Claude Cowork can access from BCC di Basciano

Accounts

List the BCC di Basciano accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported BCC di Basciano transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported BCC di Basciano accounts.

Ready to connect Claude Cowork to BCC di Basciano?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Claude Cowork or BCC di Basciano. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.