OTR Clutch
Webhooks logo
Webhooks

Sync OTR Clutch to Webhooks

BankSync may support connections to OTR Clutch accounts through third-party open banking providers, then route the supported account data shown below to Webhooks. Set up takes under 10 minutes and requires no code.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with OTR Clutch or Webhooks. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and destination compatibility.

United StatesBank SyncAvailable

How to sync OTR Clutch to Webhooks

Mapping OTR Clutch fields into Webhooks

map your columns once

1

Search for OTR Clutch in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if OTR Clutch is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow. BankSync does not store your online banking credentials.

2

Authorize Webhooks

Authorise BankSync to write data to your Webhooks workspace. Select the database, table, or sheet where the supported account data should land.

3

Configure field mappings

Map the supported OTR Clutch fields supplied by the provider to columns in Webhooks.

4

Set your sync schedule

Choose hourly, daily, or weekly automatic syncs based on your plan, or run a manual sync at any time.

What gets synced from OTR Clutch to Webhooks

Transactions

Sync available OTR Clutch transaction history and provider-supplied fields such as dates, amounts, descriptions, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Sync current and available balances for supported OTR Clutch accounts.

Holdings

Sync supported investment positions, quantities, and market values from OTR Clutch.

Trades

Sync supported investment trade and activity history from OTR Clutch.

Loans

Sync supported loan balances and provider-supplied liability details from OTR Clutch.

Account Details

Use provider-supplied account names, masked identifiers, and types to organise data in Webhooks.

Custom Field Mappings

Map any OTR Clutch field to any column in Webhooks — fully configurable.

Sync Schedules

Choose hourly, daily, or weekly automatic syncs based on your plan, or run a manual sync at any time.

Ready to sync OTR Clutch with Webhooks?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, configure your sync, and have data flowing into Webhooks in minutes.

Get Started Free

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of OTR Clutch or Webhooks. All trademarks belong to their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.