Community Bank of Santa Maria
Sourcegraph Cody logo
Sourcegraph Cody

Use Sourcegraph Cody with Community Bank of Santa Maria

BankSync's MCP server can let Sourcegraph Cody query supported Community Bank of Santa Maria account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with Community Bank of Santa Maria or Sourcegraph Cody. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

United StatesIDEMCP Connected

How to connect Sourcegraph Cody to Community Bank of Santa Maria

1

Search for Community Bank of Santa Maria in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Community Bank of Santa Maria is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Sourcegraph Cody

Add the BankSync MCP server to Sourcegraph Cody using your API key. Follow our Sourcegraph Cody setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Sourcegraph Cody about supported Community Bank of Santa Maria transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Sourcegraph Cody MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Sourcegraph Cody query supported Community Bank of Santa Maria account data through BankSync.

Sourcegraph Cody Config
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "banksync": {
      "url": "https://mcp.banksync.io",
      "headers": {
        "X-API-Key": "bsk_your_key_here"
      }
    }
  }
}

What Sourcegraph Cody can access from Community Bank of Santa Maria

Accounts

List the Community Bank of Santa Maria accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported Community Bank of Santa Maria transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported Community Bank of Santa Maria accounts.

Holdings

View supported investment positions, quantities, and market values from Community Bank of Santa Maria.

Trades

Access supported investment trade and activity history from Community Bank of Santa Maria.

Loans

Check supported loan balances and provider-supplied liability details from Community Bank of Santa Maria.

your finances, in the conversation

Ready to connect Sourcegraph Cody to Community Bank of Santa Maria?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Sourcegraph Cody or Community Bank of Santa Maria. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.