Commercial Bank of Mott
Codex logo
Codex

Use Codex with Commercial Bank of Mott

BankSync's MCP server can let Codex query supported Commercial Bank of Mott account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with Commercial Bank of Mott or Codex. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

United StatesTerminalMCP Connected

How to connect Codex to Commercial Bank of Mott

1

Search for Commercial Bank of Mott in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Commercial Bank of Mott is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Codex

Add the BankSync MCP server to Codex using your API key. Follow our Codex setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Codex about supported Commercial Bank of Mott transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Codex MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Codex query supported Commercial Bank of Mott account data through BankSync.

Codex Config
[mcp_servers.banksync]
url = "https://mcp.banksync.io"

[mcp_servers.banksync.http_headers]
X-API-Key = "bsk_your_key_here"

What Codex can access from Commercial Bank of Mott

Accounts

List the Commercial Bank of Mott accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported Commercial Bank of Mott transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported Commercial Bank of Mott accounts.

Holdings

View supported investment positions, quantities, and market values from Commercial Bank of Mott.

Trades

Access supported investment trade and activity history from Commercial Bank of Mott.

Loans

Check supported loan balances and provider-supplied liability details from Commercial Bank of Mott.

your finances, in the conversation

Ready to connect Codex to Commercial Bank of Mott?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Codex or Commercial Bank of Mott. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.