Citizens Savings Bank
Relevance AI logo
Relevance AI

Use Relevance AI with Citizens Savings Bank

BankSync's MCP server can let Relevance AI query supported Citizens Savings Bank account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with Citizens Savings Bank or Relevance AI. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

United StatesPlatformMCP Connected

How to connect Relevance AI to Citizens Savings Bank

Creating a BankSync API key for an AI agent

one key, every agent

1

Search for Citizens Savings Bank in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Citizens Savings Bank is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure Relevance AI

Add the BankSync MCP server to Relevance AI using your API key. Follow our Relevance AI setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask Relevance AI about supported Citizens Savings Bank transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

Relevance AI MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let Relevance AI query supported Citizens Savings Bank account data through BankSync.

Relevance AI Config
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "banksync": {
      "url": "https://mcp.banksync.io",
      "headers": {
        "X-API-Key": "bsk_your_key_here"
      }
    }
  }
}

What Relevance AI can access from Citizens Savings Bank

Accounts

List the Citizens Savings Bank accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported Citizens Savings Bank transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported Citizens Savings Bank accounts.

Holdings

View supported investment positions, quantities, and market values from Citizens Savings Bank.

Trades

Access supported investment trade and activity history from Citizens Savings Bank.

Loans

Check supported loan balances and provider-supplied liability details from Citizens Savings Bank.

your finances, in the conversation

Ready to connect Relevance AI to Citizens Savings Bank?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of Relevance AI or Citizens Savings Bank. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.