Capital Bank
OpenClaw logo
OpenClaw

Use OpenClaw with Capital Bank

BankSync's MCP server can let OpenClaw query supported Capital Bank account data that you have connected through BankSync and authorized for API access. Query your finances in natural language without spreadsheets or exports.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, sponsored by, or partnered with Capital Bank or OpenClaw. Names are used only to describe potential account-data coverage and client compatibility.

United StatesPlatformMCP Connected

How to connect OpenClaw to Capital Bank

Creating a BankSync API key for an AI agent

one key, every agent

1

Search for Capital Bank in BankSync

Sign up for BankSync and, if Capital Bank is available, link your account through a provider-hosted or bank-hosted authorization flow.

2

Generate an API key

Create an API key from the Developers section of your BankSync workspace.

3

Configure OpenClaw

Add the BankSync MCP server to OpenClaw using your API key. Follow our OpenClaw setup guide for step-by-step instructions.

4

Start querying

Ask OpenClaw about supported Capital Bank transactions, balances, and more using natural language.

OpenClaw MCP Configuration

Add this configuration to let OpenClaw query supported Capital Bank account data through BankSync.

OpenClaw Config
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "banksync": {
      "url": "https://mcp.banksync.io",
      "headers": {
        "X-API-Key": "bsk_your_key_here"
      }
    }
  }
}

What OpenClaw can access from Capital Bank

Accounts

List the Capital Bank accounts connected through BankSync and visible to the API key scopes you grant.

Transactions

Query supported Capital Bank transactions with provider-supplied dates, descriptions, amounts, merchants, and categories.

Balances

Get current and available balances for supported Capital Bank accounts.

Holdings

View supported investment positions, quantities, and market values from Capital Bank.

Trades

Access supported investment trade and activity history from Capital Bank.

Loans

Check supported loan balances and provider-supplied liability details from Capital Bank.

your finances, in the conversation

Ready to connect OpenClaw to Capital Bank?

Start your 14-day free trial. Connect your bank, generate an API key, and start querying data in minutes.

BankSync is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or an official partner of OpenClaw or Capital Bank. All product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Bank connections are established through regulated open banking providers.